Existing firm applications

Apply for approval of a manager/owner

Who is this application for?

Authorised bodies need to seek advance approval for new managers and owners who cannot be deemed approved (Rule 13.2 of the SRA Authorisation Rules 2011).

We authorise the following:

Managers or owners must not take up the role until they have been approved.

Print page to PDF